Menu of Services at Lucky Hair Co. Salon Spa and Boutique

What is a Level-Based Salon?

This means every customer can be matched with the stylist or service provider that meets their individual needs and budget. Our stylists and service providers are promoted as they achieve their goals. Customer satisfaction and overall performance increase the value of their time as well as the level of service they can provide to each client. Our guest-services team will be happy to match you with the stylist or service provider that suits your needs.

Salon ServicesSpa ServicesNail Services
Haircuts and StylesStylist Level 1Stylist Level 2Stylist Level 3Stylist Level 4Stylist Level 4A
Women's Haircut/Style4548515558
Men's Haircut2528313537
Child's Haircut <122427313437
Beard Trim1518222528
Bang Trim1720232730
Special Occasion5561697581
Flat or Curling Iron, Hot Rollers20 for 15 Min
Shampoo Blow Dry3538424558
Conditioning Treatment w/ Service2424242424
Conditioning Treatment w/o Service3639434659
ColorLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 4A
Color (p to 4oz maximum)6669737679
Overlays & Add on Color23.5023.5023.5023.5023.50
Retouch (Up to 2oz maximum)5154575964
Corrective Color (Per Hour)9095100105110
Full Foils (31 or more)97100104107110
Partial Foils (11 to 30)7679838689
Less than 10 (per foil)88889
Men's Partial Color3535353535
Brow Tint1616161616
Perm and Brazilian BlowoutLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 4A
Full Perm (31+ rods)919498101104
Partial Perm (11 to 30 rods)7174788184
Less than 10 Rods (per rod)78889
Brazilian Blowout280280280280280
[table “6” not found /]
AestheticianLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4
Regular Facial53565962
Specialty Facial69727679
Resurfacing Facial79828689
High Frequency10101010
Pore Purification10101010
WaxingLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 4A
Brow1313141415
Brow Arch1921232427
Lip1517192123
Chin1516171819
Full Face4143454749
Under Arms3436384042
Bikini3941434547
Brazilian6467707376
Half Leg - knee down4951535557
Full Leg - no bikini6467707376
Men's Back4951535557
Men's Chest4951535557
Nail TechnicianLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 4A
Signature Manicure2729343740
Paraffin Treatment1212121212
Polish Change1515151515
Nail Art88888
OPI Gel4040404040
Nail TechnicianLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 4A
Regular Pedicure4447515457
Express Pedicure2831353841
Paraffin Treatment1212121212
Polish Change1515151515